No photo available. Represent Magnus Sinding? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 109,800 this week

Magnus Sinding

Magnus Sinding was born on December 20, 1981 in Mo i Rana, Norway. He is an actor, known for Neon Ghosts (2013), Deadly Game III: Dark Season (2011) and Judas Goat (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Comic-Con: The Trailer

What hit movies and TV shows are coming to Comic-Con? Watch a sneak peek of what's to come and be sure to tune in to IMDb at San Diego Comic-Con with host Kevin Smith aboard the #IMDboat.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Magnus Sinding's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Neon Ghosts
(2013)
Judas Goat
Judas Goat Sebastian
(2014)
Outlander
Outlander British Soldier
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2013 Neon Ghosts (Short) (completed)
Alex
 2016 Outlander (TV Series)
British Soldier
- Prestonpans (2016) ... British Soldier
 2015 Contradiction: The Interactive Murder Mystery Movie (Video Game)
Simon Thompson
 2014 Judas Goat (TV Series)
Sebastian
- I'm Yours, You're Mine (2014) ... Sebastian
- Twist in My Sobriety (2014) ... Sebastian
- Under the Gun (2014) ... Sebastian
- The Hand That Feeds (2014) ... Sebastian
- Hungry (2014) ... Sebastian
 2014 Border Queen (TV Movie)
Weaver
 2013 Jasmin Does Not Like Mangoes (Short)
Male Dancer
 2012 Power of Dogs (Short)
Lanky Man
 2012/III Threshold (Short)
Michael
 2012/IV Hidden (Short)
Callum Newman
 2012 Across the Green (Short)
Robert
 2011 Deadly Game III: Dark Season
Cagliostro

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Magnus Hoelvold | Magnus Holvold

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial