STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 148,019 this week

Selim Evci


He was born in Istanbul, Turkey, 1975. After graduating from Maltepe University with a cinema degree in 2003, he enrolled to the master program in the Division of Cinema at Beykent University, Istanbul. He gave lessons in Istanbul University and workshops at Koc University, Istanbul. Currently, he serves as an executive member of IFSAK (Istanbul ... See full bio »

Ralph Macchio on the Strange 'Karate Kid' Reboot Ideas

"Cobra Kai" isn't the first The Karate Kid reboot Ralph Macchio has been pitched in the years since the original released ...

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Selim Evci's work have you seen?
1 win & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Iki Çizgi Producer
2008
Secret Producer
2015

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2015 Secret (producer)
 2013 Winds (producer)
 2008 Iki Çizgi (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2015 Secret
 2013 Winds
 2008 Iki Çizgi
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2015 Secret
 2013 Winds (written by)
 2008 Iki Çizgi (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (3 credits)
 2015 Secret
 2013 Winds
 2008 Iki Çizgi
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2013 Winds
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2008 Iki Çizgi (sound designer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2009 Ara (TV Short) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Evci Film Production

Alternate Names:

Two Lines

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed