No photo available. Represent The Rev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,587 this week

The Rev (1981–2009)

The Rev was born on February 9, 1981 in Huntington Beach, California, USA as James Owen Sullivan. He was married to Leana Silver. He died on December 28, 2009 in Huntington Beach. See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 05 Nov 2010
 
list image
a list of 3 people
created 13 Sep 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 04 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of The Rev's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2010 Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock (Video Game) (writer: "Bat Country")
 2006 Big Momma's House 2 (writer: "Bat Country" - as James Owen Sullivan)
 2005 Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Video Game) (writer: "Blinded In Chains")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007 Avenged Sevenfold: All Excess (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Avenged Sevenfold | MySpace

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Drummer for Avenged Sevenfold, and Singer for Pinkly Smooth. See more »

Trademark:

Drumstick spinning See more »

Nickname:

The Reverend See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed