No photo available. Represent Tou Hu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 169,167 this week

Tou Hu (–1995)

Tou Hu was born in Taipei, Taiwan as Kao Lai-fu. He was an actor, known for Qi xian nu wan jie pian (1964), Qi xian nu (1964) and Luo han jiao (1963). He died on April 27, 1995 in Taiwan. See full bio »

Born:

in Taipei, Taiwan

Died:

in Taiwan

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tou Hu's work have you seen?

Known For

Qi xian nu Actor
(1964)
Luo han jiao Actor
(1963)
(1965)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dou Hu

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed