No photo available. Represent Tou Hu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,549,495 this week

Tou Hu (–1995)

Tou Hu was born in Taipei, Taiwan as Kao Lai-fu. He was an actor, known for Qi xian nu wan jie pian (1964), Qi xian nu (1964) and Shi ba ban wu yi (1977). He died on April 27, 1995 in Taiwan. See full bio »

Died:

in Taiwan

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tou Hu's work have you seen?

Known For

Qi xian nu Actor
(1964)
(1977)
(1965)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dou Hu

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed