No photo available. Represent Sascha Hartmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,598 this week

Sascha Hartmann (III)

Sascha Hartmann was born on March 10, 1980 in Gross-Gerau, Germany. He is known for his work on Unrated: The Movie (2009), Töte mich noch einmal (2019) and Karl the Butcher vs Axe (2010). See full bio »

'Black Widow' Bites: Movie News From the Marvel Cast

Meet the characters of the next Marvel movie from the folks who play them: Scarlett Johansson, Rachel Weisz, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sascha Hartmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Unrated: The Movie Templar 2
(2009)
Karl the Butcher vs Axe Tank Driver / Devil
(2010)
Game Over Man 5 - Snuff Crew
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2017 Viel zu nah (TV Movie)
Polizist (uncredited)
 2015-2017 Tatort (TV Series)
SpuSi / Toter in Wanne / Obdachloser / ...
- Land in dieser Zeit (2017) ... SpuSi (uncredited)
- Es lebe der Tod (2016) ... Toter in Wanne (uncredited)
- Die Geschichte vom bösen Friederich (2016) ... Obdachloser (uncredited)
- Wer bin ich? (2015) ... SpuSi (uncredited)
- Hinter dem Spiegel (2015) ... Polizist (uncredited)
 2016 Goster
Leiche
 2016 Dead Man Working (TV Movie)
Fotograf (uncredited)
 2016 Kaltfront (TV Movie)
Wachmann (uncredited)
 2015 Über den Tag hinaus (TV Movie)
Autofahrer und Bankkunde (uncredited)
 2015 Kommissar Marthaler - Ein allzu schönes Mädchen (TV Movie)
Spurensicherung (uncredited)
 2015 Aus der Kurve (TV Movie)
Passant (uncredited)
 2015 Tiefe Wunden (TV Movie)
Krankenhauspatient (uncredited)
 2014 Alles ist Liebe
Fotograf (uncredited)
 2014 The Man Cave
Center Besucher / Bewohner (uncredited)
 2014 Labyrinth of Lies
Fotograf (uncredited)
 2014 Tour de Force
Discobesucher (uncredited)
 2014 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Häftling
- Gefahr hinter Gittern (2014) ... Häftling
 2014 Ein Fall für Zwei: Reloaded (TV Series)
Häftling
- Gefahr hinter Gittern (2014) ... Häftling
 2014 Alles Verbrecher: Eiskalte Liebe (TV Movie)
Messebesucher / -mitarbeiter (uncredited)
 2011 Popular (Video)
Janitor (uncredited)
 2010 Karl the Butcher vs Axe
Tank Driver / Devil (uncredited)
 2009/II Game Over
Man 5 - Snuff Crew
 2009 Unrated: The Movie
Templar 2
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

pontifilm

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Groß-Gerau, Germany

Nickname:

Ponti

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed