STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,177 this week

Bianca Bai


Bianca Bai was born on October 23, 1982 in Taipei, Taiwan. She is an actress, known for The Shinning Days (2009), Extravagant Challenge (2011) and Ace of Sales (2016). See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 106 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bianca Bai's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Shinning Days Fang Yi-An
(2009)
Extravagant Challenge Jiang Nan Qin
(2011-2012)
Ace of Sales Sue Chen
(2016)
My Dear Stilt Chu Han-Ying
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2016 Ace of Sales
Sue Chen
 2016 Metro of Love (TV Series)
Yeh Chen-Hsi
- Boeuf Bourguignon Taipei (2016) ... Yeh Chen-Hsi
 2012 My Dear Stilt
Chu Han-Ying
 2011-2012 Extravagant Challenge (TV Series)
Jiang Nan Qin
- Last Round (2012) ... Jiang Nan Qin
- Round 11 (2012) ... Jiang Nan Qin
- Round 10 (2012) ... Jiang Nan Qin
- Round 9 (2012) ... Jiang Nan Qin
- Round 8 (2012) ... Jiang Nan Qin
 2010 Kingfisher
 2009 The Shinning Days (TV Series)
Fang Yi-An
 2008 Destiny Love (TV Series)
Anna
- Di 23 tie: Ming zhong zhu ding wo ai ni (2008) ... Anna (as Hsin-hui Pai)
- Di 22 tie: Zi zuo zi ai de ai (2008) ... Anna (as Hsin-hui Pai)
- Di 21 tie: Ku jin gan lai (2008) ... Anna (as Hsin-hui Pai)
- Di 20 tie: Kuayue 2 nian shi kong de gao bai (2008) ... Anna (as Hsin-hui Pai)
 2006-2007 Angel Lover (TV Series)
Li Xi-Ai
- Episode #1.40 (2007) ... Li Xi-Ai
- Episode #1.39 (2007) ... Li Xi-Ai
- Episode #1.38 (2007) ... Li Xi-Ai
- Episode #1.37 (2007) ... Li Xi-Ai
- Episode #1.36 (2007) ... Li Xi-Ai
 2006 Mischievous Kiss (TV Series)
Pai Hui-Lan
- Episode #1.20 (2006) ... Pai Hui-Lan
- Episode #1.19 (2006) ... Pai Hui-Lan
- Episode #1.18 (2006) ... Pai Hui-Lan
- Episode #1.17 (2006) ... Pai Hui-Lan
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Xin-hui Bai | Hsin-hui Pai
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In June 2016, she gave birth to a son.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed