STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 121,145 this week

Rostislav Khait


Rostislav Khait was born on September 21, 1971 in Odessa, Ukrainian SSR, USSR as Rostislav Valerievich Khait. He is an actor and writer, known for O chyom govoryat muzhchiny (2010), Den vyborov (2007) and O chyom eshchyo govoryat muzhchiny (2011). See full bio »

The Incredible Way 'Alita: Battle Angel' Came to Life

Alita: Battle Angel star Rosa Salazar and the artists at Weta Digital share how they created the awe-inspiring world of the film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rostislav Khait's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2018 Byvshaya (Short)
Slava
 2016 Den vyborov 2
Slava
 2016 Strana chudes
 2014 Bystree, chem kroliki
Slava
 2008 Den radio
Slava
 2007 Den vyborov
Slava
 2005 Bystree, chem kroliki (Video)
 2003 Den radio (Video)
Slava
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kvartet I
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Russian Academy of Theatre Arts in 1993. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed