No photo available. Represent Aleksandr Demidov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 223,816 this week

Aleksandr Demidov

Aleksandr Demidov was born on October 22, 1970 in Sverdlovsk, Sverdlovskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR as Aleksandr Sergeevich Demidov. He is an actor and writer, known for Ivan Groznyy (2009), Election Day (2007) and Maksimilian (1999). He has been married to Demidova, Margarita since 2013. He was previously married to Elena and Svetlana Shvartz. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksandr Demidov's work have you seen?

Known For

Ivan Groznyy Ivan IV Groznyy (2009)
(2009)
Election Day Sasha
(2007)
Maksimilian Maksimilian
(1999)
Ryobra Actor

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2019 Gromkaya svyaz
Dima
 2016 Zhenikh
Pokuchaev
 2016 Pomnyu - ne pomnyu!
Doktor
 2016 Den vyborov 2
Sasha
 2016 Wonderland
 2013 Pokhabovsk. Obratnaya storona Sibiri
Evgeniy Borisovich Tugovatih
 2010 What Men Talk About
Sasha
 2009 Ivan Groznyy (TV Series)
Ivan IV Groznyy (2009)
 2008 Radio Day
Sasha
 2007 Election Day
Sasha
 2005 Bystree, chem kroliki (Video)
 2003 Den radio (Video)
Sasha
 1999 Maksimilian
Maksimilian
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Kvartet I

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter, Sofiya, from his first marriage, and a son, Ignatiy, with his second wife, Elena. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed