No photo available. Represent Lawrence Grobel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,080,026 this week

Lawrence Grobel

Lawrence Grobel's is the author of 27 books, including six books of conversations with Truman Capote, Marlon Brando, Al Pacino, James A. Michener, Robert Evans, and Ava Gardner. James Michener called his book The Hustons "a masterpiece." Joyce Carol Oates dubbed him "The Mozart of interviewers." He is the recipient of P.E.N. and Playboy Special ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lawrence Grobel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wilde Salomé Himself
(2011)
Biography Himself
(2001)
(2002-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2018 Sam Spiegel: Conquering Hollywood (Documentary)
Himself
 2016 Truman Capote: Enfant Terrible Der Amerikanischen Literatur (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Writer
 2013 The Art of Cinematography at Plus Camerimage (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2011 Wilde Salomé (Documentary)
Himself
 2010 Embracing Chaos: Making the African Queen (Video documentary)
Himself
 2002-2010 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Charlie Sheen (2010) ... Himself
- Angelina Jolie (2005) ... Himself
- Steven Seagal (2002) ... Himself
 2006 Huston's Gamble (Video short)
Himself
 2006 The World's Greatest Actor (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2001 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Charlie Sheen: Born to Be Wild (2001) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Larry

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed