Michal Meyer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,899 this week
Michal Meyer was born on September 2, 1985 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. He is an actor and producer, known for Zakochani po uszy (2019), All My Friends Are Dead (2020) and Amok (2017). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michal Meyer's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Zakochani po uszy Piotr Nowak
(2019-2020)
All My Friends Are Dead Aspirant Grzegorz Dabrowski
(2020)
Amok Andy
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
  Prorok (filming)
Janek
 2021 Fakap (Audioserial) (TV Series)
Tomek
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... Tomek (voice)
- Episode #1.5 (2021) ... Tomek (voice)
- Episode #1.4 (2021) ... Tomek (voice)
- Episode #1.3 (2021) ... Tomek (voice)
- Episode #1.2 (2021) ... Tomek (voice)
 2020 Teatroteka Mlodego Czlowieka: Smutna królewna (TV Movie)
King of Spontan
 2020 All My Friends Are Dead
Aspirant Grzegorz Dabrowski
 2019-2020 Zakochani po uszy (TV Series)
Piotr Nowak
- Odcinek 254 (2020) ... Piotr Nowak
- Odcinek 253 (2020) ... Piotr Nowak
- Odcinek 252 (2020) ... Piotr Nowak
- Odcinek 251 (2020) ... Piotr Nowak
- Odcinek 250 (2020) ... Piotr Nowak
 2019 Lowcy (Short)
Boy in the gate
 2019 Teatroteka: Slabi (TV Movie)
Jan
 2017-2019 Television Theater (TV Series)
Russian Devil / Marcello Bacciarelli / Tsar's dragon is merciless
- Wesele (2019) ... Russian Devil
- Reytan. Druga strona drzwi (2018) ... Marcello Bacciarelli
- Listy z Rosji (2017) ... Tsar's dragon is merciless
 2019 Dwa Jeden Zero (Audioplay) (Video)
Inniak #1 / Krzysztof Krawczyk / Waiter / ... (voice)
 2018/III Bug (Short)
Adrian
 2017-2018 Drunk History: Pol litra historii (TV Series)
Henryk Walezy
- Episode #2.7 (2018)
- Episode #2.6 (2018)
- Episode #2.3 (2018)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Henryk Walezy
 2017-2018 Druga szansa (TV Series)
Singer Alex Magier
- Happy End (2018) ... Singer Alex Magier
- To koniec (2018) ... Singer Alex Magier
- Musze zaczac od nowa (2018) ... Singer Alex Magier
- Zamet (2018) ... Singer Alex Magier
- Tylko winni sie tlumacza (2017) ... Singer Alex Magier
 2017-2018 SNL Polska (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... Various
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... Various
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... Various
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Various
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... Various
 2018 The Crown of the Kings (TV Series)
Guard Roch
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Guard Roch
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Guard Roch
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Guard Roch
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Guard Roch
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Guard Roch
 2011-2017 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Maciek / Slawek
- Psy i dzieci (2017) ... Maciek
- Pochopna decyzja (2011) ... Slawek
 2013-2017 Komisarz Alex (TV Series)
Konrad Przybysz / Zajdel
- Wszystko w rodzinie (2017) ... Konrad Przybysz
- Miasto w strachu (2013) ... Zajdel
 2017 Amok
Andy
 2016 Singielka (TV Series)
Pawel Szymanski
- Episode #2.44 (2016) ... Pawel Szymanski
- Episode #2.43 (2016) ... Pawel Szymanski
- Episode #2.42 (2016) ... Pawel Szymanski
- Episode #2.39 (2016) ... Pawel Szymanski
- Episode #2.36 (2016) ... Pawel Szymanski
 2016 Komisja morderstw (TV Series)
Jarek
- Tajeminica szepnieta do ucha (2016) ... Jarek
 2016 Przyjaciólki (TV Series)
Konrad Labedzki
- Episode #8.6 (2016) ... Konrad Labedzki
- Episode #8.4 (2016) ... Konrad Labedzki
- Episode #8.2 (2016) ... Konrad Labedzki
 2016 Humble Servants
Alex
 2015 Uwiklani (TV Series)
Marcin Halik
- Lucja. W sidlach klamstwa (2015) ... Marcin Halik
 2014 Warsaw '44
Pajak
 2014 Baron24 (TV Series)
Mati
- Ja, Baron (2014) ... Mati
- Szansa (2014) ... Mati
- Byc jak Gabrysia Trzaskalska (2014) ... Mati
- Gry i zabawy (2014) ... Mati
- Impreza (2014) ... Mati
 2013 Lekarze (TV Series)
Slawek
- Zaplatani (2013) ... Slawek
 2013 Walesa: Man of Hope
Jerzy Borowczak
 2012 Misja Afganistan (TV Series)
Artur, Officer of CIMIC / Artur, Officer CIMIC
- Fatima (2012) ... Artur, Officer of CIMIC
- Terrorysta (2012) ... Artur, Officer CIMIC
 2012 True Law (TV Series)
Jezierski's Assistant
- Episode #2.10 (2012) ... Jezierski's Assistant
 2012 Byc jak Kazimierz Deyna
Male Nurse
 2011 Prosto w serce (TV Series)
Kacper Kobierzynski
 2010 Sniadanie do lózka
Tomek
 2008-2010 Time of Honor (TV Series)
Antek
- Transport do Auschwitz (2010) ... Antek
- Zdrajcy (2010) ... Antek
- Oddzial do zadan specjalnych (2010) ... Antek
- Strzaly na Pawiaku (2009) ... Antek
- Slad na fotografii (2009) ... Antek
 2010 Ojciec Mateusz (TV Series)
Alek Wrona
- Skradziona milosc (2010) ... Alek Wrona
 2010 Duch w dom (TV Series)
Client in restaurant
- Rodzinny samochód (2010) ... Client in restaurant
 2010 Venice
Polish Soldier
 2010 Hotel 52 (TV Series)
Krzysztof
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Krzysztof
 2008-2009 Teraz albo nigdy! (TV Series)
Barman Pawel / Pawel Darski
- Odcinek 44 (2009) ... Barman Pawel
- Odcinek 43 (2009) ... Barman Pawel
- Odcinek 42 (2009) ... Barman Pawel
- Odcinek 40 (2009) ... Pawel Darski
- Odcinek 39 (2009) ... Barman Pawel
 2008 M jak milosc (TV Series)
Actor
- Episode #1.618 (2008) ... Actor
 2008 Agentki (TV Series)
Damian Zabiecki
- Emerytura, czyli seks bomba (2008) ... Damian Zabiecki
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michal Kowalczyk
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed