Adrian G. Pop


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,647 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Adrian G. Pop was born on March 4, 1961 in London, England. He is a producer and actor, known for Little Eva, 31 North 62 East (2009) and American 965. He was previously married to Anna Pop. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrian G. Pop's work have you seen?

Known For

Little Eva Producer
31 North 62 East Producer
(2009)
American 965 Producer

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
  Little Eva (executive producer) (announced)
  American 965 (Documentary) (executive producer) (filming)
  Learning to Fly (Documentary) (executive producer) (post-production)
 2019 Missing a Note (Short) (executive producer)
 2018 The Frontier: Ukraine (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2018 Ellston Bay (Short) (executive producer)
 2018 Lucy: Breaking the Silence (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 A Dark Reflection (executive producer)
 2013 Flying Doctors: Inside the Royal Flying Doctor Service (RFDS) (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer)
 2012 Shady Lady (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2012 Pilot Fatigue (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2011 Air Transport Auxiliary (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2011/I Broken Wings (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 Angel Without Wings (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 Little Victorian Secrets (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 Spitfire Sisters (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2009 31 North 62 East (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2015 A Dark Reflection
Airline pilot 2 (voice)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has Scottish and Romanian ancestry. See more »

Nickname:

Poppy See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed