No photo available. Represent Pete Berg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,183 this week

Pete Berg (I)

Pete Berg was born on July 26, 1985 in Sayre, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on The Adventures of Dr. Buckeye Bottoms (2017), Calling Dr. Pol (2014) and Love and Vets (2017). See full bio »
1 video »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pete Berg's work have you seen?

Known For

Calling Dr. Pol Producer
(2014-2016)
Love and Vets Producer
(2017)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2019 The Ringmaster (Documentary) (co-producer) (completed)
  The Incredible Dr. Pol (TV Series documentary) (field producer - 71 episodes, 2013 - 2018) (executive producer - 2 episodes, 2013) (associate producer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Itty Bitty Pups & Kitties (2018) ... (field producer)
- Purr-fect Pairs (2017) ... (field producer)
- 100th Episode Pol-tacular (2017) ... (field producer)
- Albert Ein-Swine (2016) ... (field producer)
- Dr. Fanken-Pol (2016) ... (field producer)
 2018 The Adventures of Dr. Buckeye Bottoms (TV Series) (field producer - 8 episodes)
- Teacher's Pet (2018) ... (field producer)
- Birthday Suit (2018) ... (field producer)
- X-Ray Vision (2018) ... (field producer)
- Father Know Best (2018) ... (field producer)
- Funny Farm (2018) ... (field producer)
 2017 Love and Vets (TV Series) (field producer - 3 episodes)
- All Paws on Deck (2017) ... (field producer)
- Scooby Snack Attack (2017) ... (field producer)
- A New Leash on Life (2017) ... (field producer)
  Calling Dr. Pol (TV Series documentary) (field producer - 45 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Mind Your Business (2016) ... (field producer)
- A Doc's Best Friend (2016) ... (field producer)
- Calling Dr. Jill (2016) ... (field producer)
- Heavy Hitting Hoof (2016) ... (field producer)
- Spare Change (2016) ... (executive producer) / (field producer)
 2016 Deadliest Place on Earth (TV Movie) (field producer) / (producer)
 2012-2013 Jail (TV Series) (field producer - 20 episodes)
- Episode dated 12 September 2013 (2013) ... (field producer)
- Episode dated 5 August 2013 (2013) ... (field producer)
- Episode dated 30 July 2013 (2013) ... (field producer)
- Episode dated 30 May 2013 (2013) ... (field producer)
- Episode dated 28 March 2013 (2013) ... (field producer)
 2013 The Legend of Sheriff Gus Skinner (TV Series) (field producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 ... (field producer)
 2011 American Underworld (TV Series) (segment producer - 3 episodes)
- Sex Trade (2011) ... (segment producer)
- Theft (2011) ... (segment producer)
- Homemade Illegal Drugs (2011) ... (segment producer)
 2010-2011 Decoded (TV Series documentary) (segment producer - 6 episodes)
- 2012 (2011) ... (segment producer)
- D.B. Cooper (2011) ... (segment producer)
- Confederate Gold (2010) ... (segment producer)
- The Lincoln Assassination (2010) ... (segment producer)
- Secret Presidential Codes (2010) ... (segment producer)
 2010 The Lazy Environmentalist (TV Series documentary) (associate producer - 8 episodes)
- Lazy Boyfriend/Lazy Baker (2010) ... (associate producer)
- Lazy Athlete/Lazy Funeral Director (2010) ... (associate producer)
- Lazy Daycare/Lazy Jewelers (2010) ... (associate producer)
- Lazy Band/Lazy Mover (2010) ... (associate producer)
- Lazy Surfer/Lazy Teenager (2010) ... (associate producer)
 2008 Flip That House (TV Series) (associate producer - 10 episodes)
- Sterling (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Laine & Bryan (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Keith & Sahara (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Justin (2008) ... (associate producer)
- Dean & Crystal (2008) ... (associate producer)
 2008 Hope for Your Home (TV Series) (segment producer - 6 episodes)
- The Martinez Family (2008) ... (segment producer)
- The Andrus Family (2008) ... (segment producer)
- The Tu Family (2008) ... (segment producer)
- Terry Worthy (2008) ... (segment producer)
- The Inman-Smith Family (2008) ... (segment producer)
 2007 Greenovate (TV Series) (associate producer - 2008)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

PeteBerg.net

Alternate Names:

Peter Robert Berg | Peter Berg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed