No photo available. Represent Adam Charles Hayman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,679,196 this week

Adam Charles Hayman (1883–1945)

Adam Charles Hayman was born on September 10, 1883 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on The Great Train Robbery (1903). He was married to Marie Desbecker. He died on July 10, 1945 in Niagara Falls, New York. See full bio »

Anna Chlumsky Reveals the Best Moment From "Veep"

"Veep" star Anna Chlumsky reminisces about the show and picks the Disney movie that always makes her cry during our Take 5 challenge.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Charles Hayman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1903/I The Great Train Robbery (Short)
Bandit (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1903/I The Great Train Robbery (Short) (camera operator - uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In September of 1942 he participated in a war bond drive event that involved flaming effigies of the Axis powers leaders going over Niagara Falls. The event raised almost three million dollars. See more »

Nickname:

Chub

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed