No photo available. Represent Adam Trash? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,730,562 this week

Adam Trash (I)

Adam 'Trash' Tamberg (born January 9th, 1981, in Boston, Massachusetts) is an American film archivist, projectionist, production designer, and erotic cinematologist. He is also recognized as an infamous Hollywood personality, and has been featured in many celebrity TV and radio interviews. He is also an occasional screen actor, performing in a wide... See full bio »

Which Avenger Was Almost Black Panther?

Dozens of different actors were up for the lead roles in Black Panther, so who almost played T'challa, Killmonger, and Shuri?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Trash's work have you seen?

Known For

(2012)
Deadly Punkettes Production Designer
(2014)
Slink Production Designer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2017 Attack of the Killer Bean (Short)
Man
 2017 A Night Out (Short)
Guy
 2017 Big Hair, Long Lashes
Ronnie (uncredited)
 2012 All Who Wander (Short)
Cloaked Figure
 2012 Hollywood a GoGo
Narrator (voice)
 2012 8 Reels of Sewage
Boy (uncredited)
 2008 Carnival of the Damned (Video)
Candy's Boyfriend
 2002 Planet of the Erotic Ape (Video)
The Peeper
Show Show Production designer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adam Tamberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Film Archivist. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Alfonso Cuarón's 'Roma' Stars Are the Heart of His Film

Director Alfonso Cuarón sits down with IMDb to talk about his 10-time Oscar-nominated film, Roma, and its breakout stars, Yalitza Aparicio and Marina de Tavira.

Watch the full interview



Recently Viewed