No photo available. Represent Nick Cipriano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81,358 this week

Nick Cipriano (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Nick Cipriano »

Gemma Chan's Surprise 'Captain Marvel' Audition

The secrecy behind the Marvel process is real. Find out how Gemma Chan had to keep everything under wraps.

Hear from Gemma

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Cipriano's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Electric Company Sound Department
(2006-2009)
Lightningface Sound Department
(2016)
May the Best Man Win Sound Department
(2009)
I Love You... But I Lied Sound Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (18 credits)
 2017-2018 Finding Escobar's Millions (TV Series documentary) (re-recording mixer - 6 episodes)
- The X (2018) ... (re-recording mixer)
- The Good Life (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- The Jungle (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- The Prisoner (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- La Familia (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
 2017 Gone: The Forgotten Women of Ohio (TV Mini-Series documentary) (re-recording mixer - 5 episodes)
- And Justice for All? (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Murder by Hot Shot (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Port of No Return (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Deadly Tracks (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Something Is Rotten (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
 2017 High School Lover (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2014-2016 Ink Master (TV Series) (re-recording mixer - 63 episodes)
- No One Is Safe (2016) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Bio-Mechanical Failure (2016) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Heavy Lifting (2016) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Road to the Finale (2016) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Duck and Cover Up (2016) ... (re-recording mixer)
 2016 Lightningface (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2015 I Love You... But I Lied (TV Series) (sound mixer - 6 episodes)
- Family/Identity (2015) ... (sound mixer)
- Money/Twins (2015) ... (sound mixer)
- Cougar/Hired (2015) ... (sound mixer)
- Escort/R.I.P. (2015) ... (sound mixer)
- Adopted/Caught (2015) ... (sound mixer)
 2014 My Kingdom (Documentary short) (sound editor)
 2014 BBQ Pit Wars (TV Series) (mixing engineer - 1 episode)
- Georgia Big Pig Jig (2014) ... (mixing engineer)
 2012/I The Workshop (Documentary) (sound editor)
 2011 Swan Dive (Short) (sound editor)
 2010 Getting Over Him in Eight Songs or Less (Documentary short) (re-recording mixer)
 2007-2009 Word World (TV Series) (re-recording mixer - 15 episodes)
- Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born (2009) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Duck's Piano Lesson/Get Set for 'ET' (2009) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Get Well Soon Soup/Mmm-Mmm-Milk (2009) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets a Home (2009) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Love Bug/My Fuzzy Valentine (2009) ... (re-recording mixer)
 2009 May the Best Man Win (re-recording mixer)
 2009/I Placebo (Short) (adr recordist)
 2009 Brock Enright: Good Times Will Never Be the Same (Documentary) (re-recording mixer)
 2006-2009 The Electric Company (TV Series) (sound editor - 6 episodes)
- Lights, Camera, Beetles! (2009) ... (sound editor)
- Scent of a Human (2009) ... (sound editor)
- Call Me Tiki (2009) ... (sound editor)
- Skills (2009) ... (sound editor)
- Lost and Spaced (2009) ... (sound editor)
 2008 Lomax: The Hound of Music (TV Series) (re-recording mixer - 13 episodes)
- Running Bear (2008) ... (re-recording mixer)
- The Long Legged Sailor (2008) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Crabfish (2008) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Meow Meow (2008) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Mary Mack (2008) ... (re-recording mixer)
 2008 Between the Folds (Documentary) (re-recording mixer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicholas Cipriano

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed