STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 155,991 this week

Toni Deaver (I)


Toni Deaver lived all over the Southern United States as a girl. She realized at the ripe old age of 9 that she wanted to make a positive difference in people's lives with live action story telling. Since then, Toni has gone on to appear in professional theater as well as her various film and televisions appearances. She ran a theater company in ... See full bio »

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 425 people
created 04 Oct 2012
 
a list of 460 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toni Deaver's work have you seen?

Known For

Remnant
Remnant NEWS Woman
(2014)
That Guy: Lost Undercover
(2014)
Diabolical
Diabolical Frankie Jacobson
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
  Psyops Free (Short) (post-production)
Officer Weitz
  S2K (completed)
Leslie Mae
 2018 Got a Lot of Sinnin' to Do (Video short)
Background
 2014/II Remnant
NEWS Woman
 2014 Out of Limits (Short)
Pastor's wife
 2014 That Guy: Lost Undercover
Dr. Gracely
 2013/I The Protagonist (Short)
Emily
 2011 Ten Minute Decade (Short)
Houewarming Party Guest
 2011 Room for Rent (TV Series)
Toni / Yogamayee
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Toni
- Two Men at the Same Time? (2011) ... Toni
- Room Mate Wanted (2011) ... Yogamayee
 2011 Memphis Rising: Elvis Returns
Elvis Mother
 2010 Breaking Bread (Short)
Mrs. Lombart
 2006 Untold Stories of the ER (TV Series documentary)
Reenactment
- Crushed (2006) ... Reenactment
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011 Blue Blazes (Short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Location management (1 credit)
 2012 How I Met My Father (Short) (location manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2015 Operation Freedom: Rescue from Skid Row (Documentary short) (thanks)
 2014/I Crossing Over (Short) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 Diabolical (TV Series documentary)
Frankie Jacobson
- An Unhappy Birthday (2013) ... Frankie Jacobson

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Toni Hughes Deaver

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed