Magnus Sundberg (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 88,438 this week
Trailer
0:53 | Trailer
Magnus Sundberg was born on February 23, 1981 in Sweden. He is an actor, known for A Man Called Ove (2015), Anna and Tomas Getting a Divorce (2019) and The Command (2018). See full bio »

Born:

in Sweden

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 26 Jun 2017
 
a list of 8 people
created 12 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Magnus Sundberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

A Man Called Ove Halstatuerad man
(2015)
The Command Pietro (Ensign Naval HQ)
(2018)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
 2022 Håkan Bråkan (post-production)
Johanna
 2022 Kronprinsen som försvann (TV Series)
 2022 The Machinery (TV Series)
Utredare Tidaholm
- Ett nytt liv (2022) ... Utredare Tidaholm
- Skål för döden (2022) ... Utredare Tidaholm
- Flykten (2022) ... Utredare Tidaholm
- Mörkret (2022) ... Utredare Tidaholm
- Tre kaniner (2022) ... Utredare Tidaholm
 2021 Pappas pojkar (TV Series)
Göran
- Episode #2.1 (2021) ... Göran
 2020 12:13 (TV Series)
Peter
- Episode #2.12 ... Peter
 2019 438 Days
Reporter #3
 2017-2019 Alex (TV Series)
David Klein
- Episode #2.6 (2019) ... David Klein
- Episode #2.5 (2019) ... David Klein
- Episode #2.4 (2019) ... David Klein
- Episode #2.3 (2019) ... David Klein
- Instängd (2019) ... David Klein
 2019 Anna and Tomas Getting a Divorce (Short)
Tomas
 2019 Upload to Story (Short)
Mippe
 2019 Vi finns kvar (Short)
Hans
 2018 The Command
Pietro (Ensign Naval HQ)
 2018 The Unthinkable
Konny
 2018 The Sandhamn Murders (TV Series)
Kim
- I nöd och lust (2018) ... Kim
 2018 Love & Will
Stefan
 2017 Gåsmamman (TV Series)
Hans Bolke
- Episode #3.8 (2017) ... Hans Bolke
- Episode #3.7 (2017) ... Hans Bolke
- Episode #3.6 (2017) ... Hans Bolke
- Episode #3.5 (2017) ... Hans Bolke
- Episode #3.4 (2017) ... Hans Bolke
 2017 Filippa (Short)
Pappa
 2016 Det Gröna Monstret (Short)
Robert
 2015 A Man Called Ove
Halstatuerad man
 2015 Like (Short)
Morgan
 2015 Singel (Short)
Killen med gula kepsen
 2015 The Unemployed (Short)
Arbetsprövare
 2015/II Happy Ending (Short)
Villes pappa
 2015 See Me (Short)
Rikard
 2015 The Wasting Battle (Short)
Didrik
 2015 The Master Plan
Servitör på ryska handelskammaren
 2014 Love Is a Drug
Kille I Bar
 2014 Mitt Hjärta (Short)
Erik
 2014 Hoppas farfar dör (TV Series)
Mange Assante
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Mange Assante
 2014 Anna Blomberg Show (TV Series) (2014)
 2014 The Shove (Short)
Tobbe
 2013 Drakar och demoner - Tronländaren (Short)
Dying man
 2013 Hjem (TV Series)
Håkan
- Episode #2.7 (2013) ... Håkan
 2012 The Blue Man (Short)
Blå Mannen
 2012 Unfortunate (Short)
Gustav
 2012 Overtime War (Short)
Super Soldier
 2011 Kuken brinner (Short)
 2011 Den Enkla Vägen (Short)
Johnny
 2010 Miljön (Short)
FTI agent
 2010 Ta mig (Short)
Robin
 2010 Generation krig (Short)
Bond
 2010 Negerboll (Short)
Anton
 2010 Tiggaren (Short)
Tiggare
 2010 Nakenlekar (Short)
Mr. Man
 2010 Du ritar fult (Short)
Sexy Man
 2009 Soundcheck
Ben Scott
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pucken

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed