No photo available. Represent Bojan Peric? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,628 this week

Bojan Peric (I)

Bojan Peric was born on October 15, 1985 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Lockout (2012), Mayhem (2017) and The Raven (2012). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Raven
Sun, Jan 23 8:09 PM PST on ACMAX (533)
The Raven
Thu, Jan 27 1:36 AM PST on ACMAX (533)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 12 Jan 2014
 
list image
a list of 795 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bojan Peric's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lockout LOPD Technician 1
(2012)
Mayhem Miles
(2017)
The Raven Officer at Precinct
(2012)
Turneja Glumac na sceni
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2021 Branilac (TV Series)
Vitomir Smolovic
- Tragedija jednog Kordunasa, drugi deo (2021) ... Vitomir Smolovic
- Tragedija jednog Kordunasa, prvi deo (2021) ... Vitomir Smolovic
 2021 Dream Team (TV Series)
Komentator
- Ko prezivi uspeh, zivece 100 godina (2021) ... Komentator
 2021 Kamiondzije d.o.o. (TV Series)
Bogatun Sale
- Episode #1.9 (2021) ... Bogatun Sale
 2012-2020 Vojna akademija (TV Series)
Danijel Stosic
- Episode #5.10 (2020) ... Danijel Stosic
- Episode #5.9 (2020) ... Danijel Stosic
- Episode #5.8 (2020) ... Danijel Stosic
- Episode #5.7 (2020) ... Danijel Stosic
- Episode #5.6 (2020) ... Danijel Stosic
 2019 Tara & Angellina: Gad (Music Video)
Man
 2019 Vojna akademija 5
Danijel Stosic
 2018 Konak kod Hilmije (TV Series)
Vladimir Peric Valter
- Deutsche Offensive am bosnischen Fluss. (2018) ... Vladimir Peric Valter
- Deutsche Medizin um mit dem Rauchen aufzuhören (2018) ... Vladimir Peric Valter
- Großer Immobilienabverkauf (2018) ... Vladimir Peric Valter
- Wo ist der Keller? (2018) ... Vladimir Peric Valter
- Die Ankunft des Königs (2018) ... Vladimir Peric Valter
 2017 Mayhem
Miles
 2016 Military Academy 3
Danijel Stosic
 2016 Andrija i Andjelka (TV Series)
Vodic
- Episode #1.110 (2016) ... Vodic
 2015 Jedne letnje noci (TV Series)
Dubravko
- Episode #1.13 (2015) ... Dubravko
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Dubravko
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... Dubravko
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Dubravko
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Dubravko
 2014-2015 Emergency Center (TV Series)
Stazista Nikola Ristic
- 5 jun 2014 (2015) ... Stazista Nikola Ristic
- Nestali (2015) ... Stazista Nikola Ristic
- Srecni dobitnik (2015) ... Stazista Nikola Ristic
- Srednji vek (2015) ... Stazista Nikola Ristic
- Romantika (2015) ... Stazista Nikola Ristic
 2013 Military Academy 2
Danijel Stosic
 2013 Cimerke (TV Series)
Djordje
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Djordje
 2012 Lockout
LOPD Technician 1
 2012/I The Raven
Officer at Precinct
 2011 Turneja (TV Series)
Glumac na sceni
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Glumac na sceni
 2010 Totalno novi talas (TV Series)
Dule glumac
 2010 Pesma moga sina (Short)
Igor
 2009 Babine (Short)
Milos
 2008 Zaustavi vreme (TV Series)
Pavle
- Episode #1.120 (2008) ... Pavle
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Pavle
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Pavle
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Pavle
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Pavle
 2008 Turneja
Glumac na sceni
 2008 Paviljon br. 6 (Short)
Ivan
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Boki Peric

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed