STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 293,048 this week

Reinhard J. Steiner


Reinhard J. Steiner was born on September 30, 1977 in Zell am See, Austria. He is known for his work on Beyond Motion (2006), Von Mauern, Milch und Honig (2016) and All One Thing (2011). See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reinhard J. Steiner's work have you seen?

Known For

Beyond Motion Producer
(2006)
All One Thing Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
Asfallt Producer
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (10 credits)
 2011 Nordwärts (steadicam operator)
 2011 All One Thing (MK-V AR operator) / (steadicam operator)
 2009 Der Fürsorger (steadicam operator)
  Al dente (TV Series) (MK-V AR Operator - 1 episode, 2009) (steadicam operator - 1 episode, 2009)
- Al dente (2009) ... (MK-V AR Operator) / (steadicam operator)
 2008 La traviata im Hauptbahnhof Zürich (TV Special) (steadicam operator)
 2008 Tag und Nacht (TV Series) (steadicam operator - 1 episode)
- Mitten aus dem Leben (2008) ... (steadicam operator)
 2007 Supermodel (TV Series) (camera operator - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... (camera operator)
 2007 Stunthero (TV Series) (Steadicam operator - 2007)
 2006 Anuk - The Path of the Warrior (steadicam operator)
 2006 Superstar (TV Series) (camera operator)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Editor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Reinhard Steiner

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed