STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,322 this week

Samuel W. Reed


Samuel W. Reed was born on October 1, 1979 in Paducah, Kentucky, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for CinemAbility: The Art of Inclusion (2018), Aaah! Roach! and Take Me to the River (2014). See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samuel W. Reed's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Take Me to the River Additional Crew
(2014)
Postbellum Writer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
  Aaah! Roach! (screenplay) (post-production)
 2019 Between Us (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Midnight Oil (2019)
- The Celebration (2019)
 2019 Postbellum (Short) (screenplay)
 2018 CinemAbility: The Art of Inclusion (Documentary) (writer)
 2014 The Human Condition (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- Death (2014) ... (written by)
- Perversion (2014) ... (written by)
- Mating (2014) ... (written by)
- Addiction ... (written by)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sam Reed
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed