STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,808 this week

Rhydian Vaughan


Rhydian Vaughan was born on March 10, 1988 in Wales. He is an actor, known for Girlfriend Boyfriend (2012), Jiu ceng yao ta (2015) and Báng-kah (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in Wales, UK

Move Over Batman — Accordion Repo Man Is Here

Vigilante justice gets a new look in Accordion Repo Man, "Weird Al" Yankovic's interesting idea for a new superhero movie.

Watch now on "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 02 Nov 2016
 
a list of 904 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 19 people
created 12 Aug 2015
 
a list of 164 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 106 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rhydian Vaughan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2012)
Jiu ceng yao ta Chen Dong
(2015)
Báng-kah Dragon Lee
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2012 The World Apart (Short) (completed)
Jay
 2018 Hotel Império
Chu
 2018/III Reborn
Fei Qiao
 2016 My Egg Boy
A-Shi
 2016 Lord of Shanghai
Ah Qi
 2015 Xiao shi de xiong shou
Mao Jin
 2015 Jiu ceng yao ta
Chen Dong
 2015 Crazy New Year's Eve
Weili
 2013 Zong pu shi
Street Musician
 2013 Xiao shi dai
Gong Ming
 2012 Pai se chi lien (TV Series)
Chu Yung-Hsiu (2012)
 2012 Girlfriend Boyfriend
Aaron
 2011 Love Recipe (TV Series)
Ho Hsia
 2010 Báng-kah
Dragon Lee
 2008 Jiu jiang feng
Yen
 2004 Lamb (Short)
Boy
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 Kangxi lai le (TV Series)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Hsiao-yueh Feng | Xiaoyue Feng
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed