STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,804 this week

Donna Giffen


Born on 1978 in Falkirk, Scotland to parents Norman & Liz, Donna initially moved to London straight out of high school to attend The London School of Musical Theatre. However, following successful auditions the opportunity to work beckoned and she decided to forfeit her place and take on the professional world. With a background in acrobatic & ... See full bio »

2018 Emmy Award Highlights

The winners, the wedding proposals, the WTF? Relive the best of the Emmys now!

Everything you may have missed

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donna Giffen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Taggart
Taggart Pilar Sanchez
2009
The African Campaign
The African Campaign Isabel Farel
2011

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2011 The African Campaign (Short)
Isabel Farel
 2009 Taggart (TV Series)
Pilar Sanchez
- So Long Baby (2009) ... Pilar Sanchez
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

From 2008 Donna travelled the world for 9 years as an International Presenter & Education Specialist for the global lifestyle brand Zumba® Fitness, training instructors and teaching at conventions, fitness concerts & appearing in instructional DVDs. See more »

Nickname:

Dee

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed