No photo available. Represent Nicole Prochnow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,613,484 this week

Nicole Prochnow (II)

Nicole Prochnow was born on September 8, 1984 in Long Beach, California, USA as Nicole Claire Prochnow. She is an actress, known for Weekend (2011), North Mission Road (2003) and CrackBerry (2008). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Prochnow's work have you seen?

Known For

Weekend
Weekend Gillian
(2011)
North Mission Road
(2007)
CrackBerry
CrackBerry Michelle
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2011/III Weekend
Gillian
 2010 Cougar Town (TV Series)
Grocery Store Patron
- When the Time Comes (2010) ... Grocery Store Patron (uncredited)
 2008 CrackBerry (Short)
Michelle
 2007 North Mission Road (TV Series)
Raver
- Desert Rave (2007) ... Raver
 2005 House M.D. (TV Series)
Nurse
- Autopsy (2005) ... Nurse (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kanok See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed