STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,185 this week

Ann Pirvu


Ann Pirvu was born on May 25, 1987 in Brasov, Romania. She is known for her work on Reign (2013), Total Frat Movie (2016) and The Girlfriend Experience (2016). See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Odd Squad
Undercover Olive (S1, Ep32)
Fri, Nov 30 7:00 AM EST on PBS (1002)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2202 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1155 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 
a list of 5122 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 600 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Pirvu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Reign Nicole
(2017)
Total Frat Movie Rebecca 'Becca' Henley
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
  Chalk (pre-production)
Ellie
 2019 Around Robin (post-production)
Jewel
 2018 Second Sight (Short) (post-production)
  Being (Short) (completed)
Cristina
 2017 Reign (TV Series)
Nicole
- All It Cost Her... (2017) ... Nicole
- Blood in the Water (2017) ... Nicole
- A Bride. A Box. A Body. (2017) ... Nicole
- Coup de Grace (2017) ... Nicole
- The Shakedown (2017) ... Nicole
 2016 Watch Dogs 2 (Video Game)
Various (voice)
 2016 Total Frat Movie
Rebecca 'Becca' Henley
 2016 The Girlfriend Experience (TV Series)
Stacy
- Entry (2016) ... Stacy
 2016 The Masked Saint
Emily Anne
 2015 Odd Squad (TV Series)
Evil Queen
- Undercover Olive (2015) ... Evil Queen
 2015 Open Heart (TV Series)
Sherri
- Unknown Soldier (2015) ... Sherri
 2014/II Astraea (Short)
Nora
 2014 Swearnet: The Movie
Amy
 2014 Remedy (TV Series)
Josey Cobb
- Shadow of Doubt (2014) ... Josey Cobb
- Shift/Change (2014) ... Josey Cobb
- Testing, Testing (2014) ... Josey Cobb
 2013 The Junction (Short)
Elena
 2012 Totally Spies! (TV Series)
Iceolina
- Evil Ice Skater (2012) ... Iceolina (voice)
 2011 Servitude
Partygoer's girlfriend
 2011 Tile Man
Lisa
 2010 Living in Your Car (TV Series)
Elena
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Elena
 2010 Breakout (TV Series)
Mary Kopyar
- Through the Roof (2010) ... Mary Kopyar
 2008 G2G: Got to Go! (TV Series)
Rainbow (voice)
 2005 Pure Malice
Karyn
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Vimeo
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ana Pîrvu

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed