Daniz Tacaddin

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 938,969 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Daniz Tacaddin was born as Deniz Tajeddin. She is an actress, known for Ali and Nino (2016), Kitchen. The Last Battle (2017) and Cavid ömrü (2007). See full bio »
1 video »

Anna Camp Wants a "Stranger Things" Musical

Anna Camp, star of the new NBC Comedy "Perfect Harmony" wants to bring "Stranger Things" to Broadway, reveals what TV show shaped her childhood, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniz Tacaddin's work have you seen?

Known For

Ali and Nino Nino's Friend
(2016)
Cavid ömrü Turan
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2016 Ali and Nino
Nino's Friend
 2007 Cavid ömrü (TV Movie)
Turan

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Deniz Tajeddin was born on February 20, 1994 in Baku, Azerbaijan. She is an actress and professional violinist, known for Cavid omru(2006), Toy gecesi (2013), Sene inaniram(2013), Vostok dlya chaynikov(2014) Eliza (2015), Skripkachi (2015), Ali & Nino (2016). At the same time she can play piano & have voice. She graduated Baku Music Academy on May, 2015. She began her activity at the age of 3 ... See more »

Nickname:

Tajeddin, Deniz

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed