STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 78,656 this week

Stefanie Sun


Stefanie Sun was born on July 23, 1978 in Singapore as Sng Ee Tze. She has been married to Nadim Van Der Ros since March 31, 2011. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in Singapore

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 209 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefanie Sun's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Mulan: Rise of a Warrior Music Department
(2009)
12 Lotus Guan Yin Goddess - Opera
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
  Happy Camp (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #21.17 (2017) ... (performer: "First Day") / (writer: "First Day")
 2016 At Cafe 6 (performer: "The Last Part Goodbye")
 2014 Breaking the Waves (lyrics: "She Says")
 2009 Mulan: Rise of a Warrior (performer: "Mulan Love")
 2003 Heung joh chow heung yau chow (Mandarin version, "ENCOUNTER")
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2008 12 Lotus
Guan Yin Goddess - Opera
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2009 Mulan: Rise of a Warrior (performer: song - as Yanzi Sun)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 Lu Yu You Yue (TV Series)
Herself
- Sun Yanzi de shi jian li wu (2011) ... Herself (as Yanzi Sun)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yan Zi Sun | Yanzi Sun

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed