Ethan Cutkosky


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,329 this week
Trailer
1:54 | Trailer
Ethan began doing photo ads when he was four years old as a way for his mother and him to spend time together. After a few ads he was asked to audition for commercials and then movies. He landed his first movie role acting with Vince Vaughn in Fred Claus (2007) when he was seven years old, filming on Michigan Avenue in his hometown of Chicago. At ... See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Born Psychopath (S14, Ep19)
Wed, Apr 21 5:00 PM PDT on USA (040)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 31 images
updated 24 Nov 2017
 
a list of 10 images
updated 03 Nov 2017
 
a list of 51 images
updated 21 Jun 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 images
created 29 Dec 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 24 Feb 2016
 
a list of 44 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 26 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ethan Cutkosky's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Shameless Carl Gallagher
(2011-2021)
The Unborn Barto
(2009)
Conviction Neighborhood Boy
(2010)
(2013-2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2013-2021 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Henry Mesner
- Post-Graduate Psychopath (2021) ... Henry Mesner
- Born Psychopath (2013) ... Henry Mesner
 2011-2021 Shameless (TV Series)
Carl Gallagher
- Father Frank, Full of Grace (2021) ... Carl Gallagher
- The Fickle Lady Is Calling It Quits (2021) ... Carl Gallagher
- DNR (2021) ... Carl Gallagher
- Survivors (2021) ... Carl Gallagher
- Cancelled (2021) ... Carl Gallagher
 2021 Shameless Hall of Shame (TV Series)
Carl Gallagher / Carl
- Fiona: Go Fiona On Them (2021) ... Carl Gallagher
 2020 Power (TV Series)
Young Tommy
- Exactly How We Planned (2020) ... Young Tommy
 2017 Vic Mensa Feat. Pusha T: OMG (Video short)
Carl Gallagher
 2010/II Conviction
Neighborhood Boy
 2009 The Unborn
Barto
 2007 Fred Claus
Carl (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2017 Shameless: Season 7 - Growing Up Shameless (Video documentary short)
Self
 2015 Shameless: Season 5 - Shameless Love (Video documentary short)
Self
 2014 Shameless: Season 4, Being Gallagher (Video short)
Self
 2014 Shameless: Season 4, Shameless Neighbors (Video short)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2018 Celebrity Page (TV Series)
Self
- Television (2018) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Devos Children Memorial Hospital See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ethan Cutkosky, who plays Carl, has his own clothing brand called Khaotic Collective. See more »

Nickname:

One-Take Barto

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed