No photo available. Represent Doruk Cetin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,858,728 this week

Doruk Cetin

Doruk Cetin was born on May 15, 1987 in Istanbul, Turkey as Doruk Can Çetin. He is a producer and director, known for Yildizlarin Dovusu (2014), Extreme-G: Skydiving (2014) and Garaj (2009). See full bio »

"Riverdale" Cast Reveal Their Favorite Moments

As "Riverdale" heads into Season 4, the cast reflect on some of their favorite moments from the series thus far.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doruk Cetin's work have you seen?

Known For

(2014)
(2014)
Garaj Producer
(2009)
Kagit Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Writer | Editor | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2014 Yildizlarin Dovusu (TV Series) (producer - 15 episodes)
- Final Game (2014) ... (producer)
- Flashback (2014) ... (producer)
- Kenan M.M (2014) ... (producer)
- Vuqar Muradov (2014) ... (producer)
- Collage (2014) ... (producer)
 2014 Extreme-G: Skydiving (TV Series) (producer - 11 episodes)
- Season Final (2014) ... (producer)
- 29 Way (2014) ... (producer)
- BesMer (2014) ... (producer)
- Asli Sahin (2014) ... (producer)
- Halil Sezai (2014) ... (producer)
 2011-2012 Extreme-G (TV Series) (producer - 11 episodes)
- Karting (2012) ... (producer)
- Rafting (2011) ... (producer)
- AFF (2011) ... (producer)
- Microlight (2011) ... (producer)
- Microlight (2011) ... (producer)
 2010 Kagit (associate producer)
 2009 Garaj (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Range Rover (2009) ... (producer)
- Alfa Romeo 145 (2009) ... (producer)
- Peugeot 306 CC (2009) ... (producer)
 2008-2009 Komedi Dukkani (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Komedi Dukkani 55 (2009) ... (producer)
- Komedi Dukkani 32 (2008) ... (producer)
 2006-2009 Avrupa Yakasi (TV Series) (associate producer - 75 episodes)
- Finale (2009) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #6.183 (2009) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #6.180 (2009) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #6.179 (2009) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #6.178 (2009) ... (associate producer)
 2009 Yankee Go Home (producer)
 2008 Mutlu Ol! Bu Bir Emirdir! (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed music video for Hayko Cepkin: "Bertaraf Et" See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Doruk Can Cetin

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His uncle, Sinan Çetin, is a renowned film director. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed