STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,618 this week

Orianthi


Orianthi was born on January 22, 1985 in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia as Orianthi Penny Panagaris. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 18 Nov 2015
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 13 Mar 2013
 
a list of 112 people
created 09 May 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 16 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Orianthi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rockstar Soundtrack
(2011)
Bratz Soundtrack
(2007)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2017 Rock & Roll Road Trip with Sammy Hagar (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Marooned in L.A. (2017) ... (performer: "I Heard It Through The Grapevine")
 2011 Rockstar (performer: "Sadda Haq")
 2011 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #19.209 (2011) ... (performer: "I'll Bite Your Face Off" - uncredited)
 2010 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Rock Week (2010) ... (performer: "According to You" - uncredited)
 2009-2010 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- 2 of 6 Voted Off (2010) ... (performer: "Don't Waste the Pretty")
- Two of 14 Voted Off (2009) ... (performer: "According to You")
 2009 This Is It (Documentary) ("Beat It")
 2007 Bratz (performer: "Now or Never")
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "This Is It" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Orianthi Panagaris

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started playing guitar at the age of six. See more »

Nickname:

Ori

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed