No photo available. Represent Andrew 'Big Show' Blodgett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 509,238 this week

Andrew 'Big Show' Blodgett

Andrew 'Big Show' Blodgett is known for his work on Sausage Party (2016), Krypton (2018) and Skunk Fu! (2007). See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew 'Big Show' Blodgett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sausage Party Animation Department
(2016)
Krypton Visual Effects
(2018)
Skunk Fu! Animation Department
(2007-2008)
Three Delivery Animation Department
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (18 credits)
 2016-2018 Elena of Avalor (TV Series) (senior animator - 13 episodes)
- Finding Zuzo (2018) ... (senior animator)
- Song of the Sirenas (2018) ... (senior animator)
- Class Act (2018) ... (senior animator)
- A Tale of Two Scepters (2018) ... (senior animator)
- The Scepter of Night (2018) ... (senior animator)
 2016 Yoko (TV Series) (animator - 6 episodes)
- Don't Touch (2016) ... (animator)
- It's Mai Castle (2016) ... (animator)
- Camp Out! (2016) ... (animator)
- Patty Loops (2016) ... (animator)
- The Monster Of Lake Wawa (2016) ... (animator)
 2016 Sausage Party (animator - uncredited) / (senior animator)
 2013 Mad (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- Les the Miz/The Lex Factor (2013) ... (animator)
 2013 Tasmanian Devils (TV Movie) (animator)
 2005-2011 Carl¬≤ (TV Series) (animator - 28 episodes)
- Salem Clone Hunt (2011) ... (animator)
- Ultra Marooned Mystery: Part 2 (2011) ... (animator)
- Ultra Marooned Mystery: Part 1 (2011) ... (animator)
- Two Thongs Don't Make It Right (2010) ... (animator)
- Party Animal (2007) ... (animator)
 2010 Space Knights Go! (TV Short) (animator)
 2000-2010 Caillou (TV Series) (animator - 20 episodes)
- No Tradebacks!/Shoe Story/Rollie Racers (2010) ... (animator)
- Caillou's Christmas (2006) ... (animator)
- Caillou the Sports Star (2006) ... (animator)
- Caillou the Snow Man (2006) ... (animator)
 2008-2009 Three Delivery (TV Series) (animator - 26 episodes)
- Origins (2009) ... (animator)
- Time Travel (2009) ... (animator)
- Fear Factor (2009) ... (animator)
- Night of the Living Vegetables (2009) ... (animator)
- New Employee (2009) ... (animator)
 2008 Supa Strikas (TV Series) (animator - 9 episodes)
- End of Dreams (2008) ... (animator)
- Big Bo Lockdown (2008) ... (animator)
- Instinct Extinct (2008) ... (animator)
- Blasts from the Past (2008) ... (animator)
- Between Friends (2008) ... (animator)
  Skunk Fu! (TV Series) (animation director - 22 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (animator - 22 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- The Art of Remembering: Part 1/The Art of Remembering: Part 2 (2008) ... (animation director) / (animator)
- The Art of No Lung Fu/The Art of Destiny Swapping (2008) ... (animation director) / (animator)
- The Art of Seeing Blind/The Art of Monkey Love (2008) ... (animation director) / (animator)
- The Art of Monkeying Around/The Art of Sneaking (2008) ... (animation director) / (animator)
- The Art of Initiation/The Art of Art (2008) ... (animation director) / (animator)
 2007 SuperNormal (TV Series) (animator - 26 episodes)
- Day of the Wrecking Ball (2007) ... (animator)
- Mr. Badsketball (2007) ... (animator)
- The Pansy (2007) ... (animator)
- The Incredible Shrinking Mr. Bad (2007) ... (animator)
- League of Evil Teachers (2007) ... (animator)
 2006-2007 Chaotic (TV Series) (animator - 13 episodes)
- Allmageddon (2007) ... (animator)
- Scavenger Scan (2007) ... (animator)
- ChaotiKings (2007) ... (animator)
- The Birth of Borth-Majar (2007) ... (animator)
- BattleDrome of the Sexes (2007) ... (animator)
 2007 Family Guy: Up Late with Stewie & Brian (Video short) (animation director)
 2007 The Carpal Tunnel of Love (Short) (animation director)
 2004 Just Jamie (TV Series) (animator - 2004)
 2004 Ultimate Survival: Everest (TV Mini-Series documentary) (animator - 6 episodes)
- Deadly Descent (2004) ... (animator)
- Standing on the Summit (2004) ... (animator)
- Push for the Summit (2004) ... (animator)
- The Mountain Decides (2004) ... (animator)
- Acclimitization Begins (2004) ... (animator)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Zerply

Alternate Names:

Andrew Blodgett | Andrew Bodgett
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Big Show

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed