Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

NCIS: New Orleans
Bad Apple (S6, Ep3)
Fri, Jun 03 3:00 AM PDT on TNT (042)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 29 Oct 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 25 Mar 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 26 Oct 2011
 
a list of 486 people
created 16 Feb 2017
 
a list of 6291 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lenny Platt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Gotham Luke Garrett
(2015)
How to Get Away with Murder Griffin O'Reilly
(2014-2015)
Quantico Drew Perales
(2016)
Blue Bloods Joe Ferraro
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2019-2020 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Detective David Cabrera
- Pride and Prejudice (2020) ... Detective David Cabrera
- Bad Apple (2019) ... Detective David Cabrera
 2019 The Hot Zone (TV Series)
Capt. Kyle Orman
- Hidden (2019) ... Capt. Kyle Orman
- Quarantine (2019) ... Capt. Kyle Orman
- Expendable (2019) ... Capt. Kyle Orman
- Charlie Foxtrot (2019) ... Capt. Kyle Orman
- Cell H (2019) ... Capt. Kyle Orman
 2017 Perfect Citizen (TV Movie)
Felix
 2016 Bowline (Short)
The Forman
 2016 Quantico (TV Series)
Drew Perales
- Right (2016) ... Drew Perales
- Drive (2016) ... Drew Perales
- Fast (2016) ... Drew Perales
- Soon (2016) ... Drew Perales
- Care (2016) ... Drew Perales
 2015 The Adversaries (TV Movie)
Danny
 2015 Gotham (TV Series)
Luke Garrett
- Rise of the Villains: Scarification (2015) ... Luke Garrett
- Rise of the Villains: Strike Force (2015) ... Luke Garrett
 2014-2015 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series)
Griffin O'Reilly
- It's All My Fault (2015) ... Griffin O'Reilly
- The Night Lila Died (2015) ... Griffin O'Reilly
- He Deserved to Die (2014) ... Griffin O'Reilly
- Smile, or Go to Jail (2014) ... Griffin O'Reilly
- Pilot (2014) ... Griffin O'Reilly
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
Gianni / The Local Population (voice)
 2013 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Travis Holmes
- Girl Dishonored (2013) ... Travis Holmes
 2013 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Joe Ferraro
- Loss of Faith (2013) ... Joe Ferraro
 2013 Very Good Girls
Beach Boy
 2012 Antisocial (Short)
Bryce
 1976-2012 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Nate Salinger / Nate / Nate Saligner / ...
- Episode #1.11102 (2012) ... Nate Salinger
- Episode #1.11091 (2011) ... Nate Salinger
- Episode #1.11085 (2011) ... Nate Salinger
- Episode #1.11078 (2011) ... Nate Salinger
- Episode #1.11074 (2011) ... Nate Salinger
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2012 Antisocial (Short) (writer)
 2012/I Jacked (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2012 Antisocial (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2012/I Jacked (Short) (production coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Lenny Arroyo-Platt

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is of Puerto Rican, Dominican, and German descent.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed