STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,468 this week

Aaron McCargo Jr.


Aaron McCargo Jr. is known for Big Daddy's House (2008), Dear Food Network: Thanksgiving (2008) and Food Network Challenge (2003). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

Watch on TV

The Best Thing I Ever Ate
With My Hands (S1, Ep9)
Tue, Jun 28 12:00 PM PDT on COOK (163)
Bar Rescue
There Will Be Family Blood (S6, Ep24)
Wed, Jun 29 10:56 AM PDT on PARP (045)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaron McCargo Jr.'s work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Big Daddy's House Self - Host
(2008-2011)
Food Network Challenge Self - Competitor
(2010)
(2009-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (26 credits)
 2019 Steve (TV Series)
Self
 2012-2018 Bar Rescue (TV Series)
Self - Culinary Expert / Self - Chef / Self - Specialty: Bar Cuisine / ...
- There Will Be Family Blood (2018) ... Self - Culinary Expert (as Aaron McCargo)
- Bar Over Troubled Water (2017) ... Self - Chef
- All Twerk and No Pay Makes Taffer Shut It Down (2017) ... Self - Culinary Expert (as Aaron McCargo)
- Jon T, He Don't Like It (2013) ... Self - Chef
- Bikini Bust (2012) ... Self - Specialty: Bar Cuisine (as Aaron McCargo)
 2017 The Kitchen (TV Series)
Self
- Burger Bliss (2017) ... Self
 2014-2016 Guy's Grocery Games (TV Series)
Self - Competitor
- Food Network Star Showdown (2016) ... Self - Competitor
- All Stars in the Aisles (2015) ... Self - Competitor
- Food Network Stars Take Over Flavortown (2014) ... Self - Competitor
 2014 Southern Fried Everything (TV Series)
Self - Chef / TV Host
- Fried Cheese, Chicken and Snacks (2014) ... Self - Chef / TV Host (as Aaron McCargo)
 2013 Kris (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... Self
 2012 The Perfect 3 (TV Series)
Self
- Meatballs (2012) ... Self
 2012 The Dr. Oz Show (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Randy Jackson's Shocking Health Secret (2012) ... Self - Guest
 2012 The Talk (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 21 September 2012 (2012) ... Self - Guest
- Episode dated 7 May 2012 (2012) ... Self - Guest
 2011-2012 The Chew (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Outside the Box Breakfasts (2012) ... Self - Guest
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... Self - Guest
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Self - Guest
 2008-2011 Big Daddy's House (TV Series)
Self - Host
- Game Day (2011) ... Self - Host
- Birthday Comfort (2011) ... Self - Host
- All Grown Up (2011) ... Self - Host
- Lunch Special (2011) ... Self - Host
- Wafflicious (2011) ... Self - Host
 2011 The 700 Club (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Aaron McCargo Jr./Rosemary Fisher (2011) ... Self - Guest
- Episode dated 28 June 2011 (2011) ... Self - Guest
 2011 Today (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 11 April 2011 (2011) ... Self
 2010 Dear Food Network (TV Series)
Self
 2010 Ace of Cakes (TV Series)
Self
- 100 Episodes of Cake (2010) ... Self
 2010 Food Network Challenge (TV Series)
Self - Competitor
- All-Star Grill-Off (2010) ... Self - Competitor
 2009-2010 The Best Thing I Ever Ate (TV Series)
Self
- Totally Unexpected (2010) ... Self
- Filled with Envy (2009) ... Self
- With My Hands (2009) ... Self
- Between Bread (2009) ... Self
- Obsessions (2009) ... Self
 2008-2009 Food Network Star (TV Series)
Self
- Star Quality (2008) ... Self
 2009 Paula's Best Dishes (TV Series)
Self
- Big Bites (2009) ... Self
 2009 Live with Kelly and Ryan (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 26 January 2009 (2009) ... Self
 2008 Rachael Ray (TV Series)
Self
- Thanksgiving All-Stars (2008) ... Self
 2008 Down Home with the Neelys (TV Series)
Self
- Ain't All About the Pig (2008) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his cookbook, "Simply Done, Well Done", by Aaron with Mary Goodbody.

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Big Daddy | Aaron McCargo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Justin McCargo. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed