STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,038 this week

Mary Houghton (I)


Mary Houghton was born on July 26, 1934 in Arkansas, USA as Mary Jo Shannon. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Keeping Up with the Kardashians
Mothers & Daughters (S7, Ep13)
Sat, Mar 06 2:30 AM PST on E (051)
Keeping Up with the Kardashians
Paparazzi & Papas (S8, Ep17)
Mon, Mar 08 3:00 AM PST on E (051)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 542 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 131 people
created 26 Jul 2015
 
a list of 15 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Houghton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Keeping Up with the Kardashians Self / Self - Grandmother
2007-2016

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007-2016 Keeping Up with the Kardashians (TV Series)
Self / Self - Grandmother
- Lord Disick Returns (2016) ... Self
- Design for Disaster (2014) ... Self (as M.J. Shannon)
- Paparazzi & Papas (2013) ... Self
- Mothers & Daughters (2012) ... Self (as MJ)
 2008 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Self
- The Kardashians (2008) ... Self (as Mary Jo Shannon)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Grandma M.J. | MJ | M.J. Shannon | Mary Jo Shannon
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed