STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,506 this week

Konstantinos Mousoulis


Born in Athens in 1987. Studied Film in Bournemouth University in the UK and The Los Angeles Film School in the US. He begun his career creating scenes to promote emerging artists through his Los Angeles based company, Homeric Pictures. He has directed several short films of various genres, some of which have led to multiple festival submissions ... See full bio »

How an Oscar Front-Runner Will Change Marvel Forever

We take a look at how Oscar front-runner Chloé Zhao will change Marvel forever.

Watch the video

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 03 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konstantinos Mousoulis's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Beautiful Director
(2020)
(2014)
The Artist Director
(2010)
The Tramp Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 2020/II Beautiful (Short)
 2017/IV Connected (Short)
 2014 Birthday Surprise (Short)
 2014 The Job Is Done (Short)
 2014 The Red Sweater (Short)
 2013 Death Wears Red Lips (Video short)
 2012 Hunting My Blood (Short)
 2012 Soaky Sandra (Short)
 2011 Angel Without Wings (Short)
 2011 A Quick Stop (Short)
 2011/I Six (Short)
 2011 Welcome Home Christina (Short)
 2010 The Artist (Short)
 2010 The Delivery Boy (Short)
 2010/I The Tramp (Short)
 2007 Double Date (Short)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Kostas Mousoulis

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed