STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 291,934 this week

Christopher Pellegrini (I)


Christopher Pellegrini was born on April 29, 1978 in Vermont, USA as Christopher Carr Pellegrini. He is a producer and actor, known for Going Down in LA-LA Land (2011), Gehenna: Where Death Lives (2016) and Little Tokyo (2012). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Pellegrini's work have you seen?

Known For

(2011)
Little Tokyo Producer
(2012)
Glena Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2016 Gehenna: Where Death Lives (associate producer)
 2014 Glena (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2014 The Tinaja Trail (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2009-2013 Japan Booze Blind (TV Series) (producer - 15 episodes)
- Vodka (2013) ... (producer)
- Awamori (2013) ... (producer)
- Kyushu (Part III) (2011) ... (producer)
- Kyushu (Part II) (2011) ... (producer)
- Kyushu (Part I) (2011) ... (producer)
 2012 Little Tokyo (Short) (producer)
 2012 Snuff (Video short) (associate producer)
 2011 The Last Cosmonaut (Short) (co-producer)
 2011 Bob and the Monster (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2011 Going Down in LA-LA Land (associate producer)
 2010 Two (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: Glengarry Glen Ross, playing John Williamson, at Iwato Theatre, Tokyo, Japan See more »

Alternate Names:

Christopher Pelligrini | Kurisutofâ Peregurini

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Wittenberg University with a degree in Spanish. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed