STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,189 this week

Freddie Wong (II)


Freddie Wong was born on September 13, 1985 in the USA. He is a director and producer, known for Video Game High School (2012), Anime Crimes Division (2017) and Dimension 404 (2017). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Top 5 Buster Bluth Moments

"Arrested Development" star Tony Hale lets loose his top five Buster Bluth moments.

See Tony's picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2647 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 8 people
created 15 Oct 2015
 
a list of 110 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 
a list of 5 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 
a list of 147 people
created 02 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Freddie Wong's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Video Game High School
(2012-2014)
Anime Crimes Division
(2017)
Dimension 404
Dimension 404 Director
(2017)
Red vs. Blue
Red vs. Blue Director
(2016)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2017 Dimension 404 (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Impulse (2017)
- Bob (2017)
 2016 Red vs. Blue (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015-2016 RocketJump: The Show (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Tip Jar (2016)
- Doorgy (2015)
 2015 The Rush (Short)
 2014 Jean-Claude Van Damage (Short)
 2014 Ping Pong Masters (Short)
 2012 Executive Command (Short) (co-director)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (22 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

FreddieW | Freddie W

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chinese-American.

Nickname:

FreddieW

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page