Cindy Chu (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,067 this week
Trailer
1:16 | Trailer
Cindy Chu was born on February 13, 1990 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. She is known for her work on Hawaii Five-0 (2010), MacGyver (2016) and New Girl (2011). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Saving Flora
Tue, May 18 9:40 PM PDT on STZEFPS (608)
Red Dawn
Wed, May 19 1:25 PM PDT on EPIX (596)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2877 people
created 13 Dec 2017
 
a list of 2085 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 
a list of 4966 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 
a list of 757 people
created 07 May 2020
 
a list of 59 people
created 17 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cindy Chu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Hawaii Five-0 Cammy Lin
(2018)
MacGyver Mayumi
(2017)
New Girl Statuesque Chinese Woman
(2016)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
  Make It Big (announced)
Gracey Lacey
 2019/I From This Day Forward (Short) (completed)
Shea
 2021 Paradise City (TV Series)
Nanny
- From a Friend to a Foe (2021) ... Nanny
- A Groupie in the Tabloids (2021) ... Nanny
 2020 Hell Is a Zoom Chat (Short)
Cece
 2018 Love Shot
Bianca
 2018 Saving Flora
Kim
 2018 100 Girls Breakup with Us (Video short)
Cindy
 2018 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Cammy Lin
 2018 View from Below (Short)
Jingyi
 2017 Shut Eye (TV Series)
Baseball Enthusiast Tech Executive
- Vérité (2017) ... Baseball Enthusiast Tech Executive
 2017 Game Shakers (TV Series)
Jenny
- The One with the Coffee Shop (2017) ... Jenny
 2017 MacGyver (TV Series)
Mayumi
- Flashlight (2017) ... Mayumi
 2017 Needlestick
Amy
 2017 Happy Thoughts (TV Series)
Vernie
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Vernie
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Vernie
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Vernie
 2016 Last Vow (Short)
Bride
 2016 New Girl (TV Series)
Statuesque Chinese Woman
- Jaipur Aviv (2016) ... Statuesque Chinese Woman
 2016 The Stanford Letter (Short)
Cindy
 2016/I Under the Table (Short)
Riley Jones
 2016 Hers and History (TV Series)
Carol (2016-2017)
 2016 Princess Rehab (Short)
Maggie
 2015 Little Dude Anthem (Short)
Asian Roommate
 2015 Golden Shoes
Asian Woman
 2015 Misled
Cynthia
 2014 Consideration
Giselle
 2014 Those Who Kill (TV Series)
Nancy Yuan
- Pilot (2014) ... Nancy Yuan
 2014 Rake (TV Series)
Pretty Girl 2
- Serial Killer (2014) ... Pretty Girl 2
 2013 Love and Honor
Waitress
 2012 Red Dawn
Female Clerk
 2011 The Roomers (Short)
Kim (credit only)
 2011 Answer This!
Moo Shu Dork
 2011 Salvation Boulevard
Alisa (uncredited)
 2010 Best Girlfriends (Short)
Bandsinger
 2009-2010 Lee Martin's The Midnight Hour (TV Series)
Wan / Vampire
- Mesmerized (2010) ... Wan
- Daughter of the Damned (2009) ... Vampire
 2009 Qing Lou Nu (Short)
Qing Lou Nu
 2009 Whip It
Derby Hopeful / Hot Tamale (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (4 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Cindy Choo

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed