No photo available. Represent Tim Lincecum? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 126,305 this week

Tim Lincecum

Tim Lincecum was born on June 15, 1984 in Bellevue, Washington, USA. He is an actor, known for The Official 2010 World Series Film (2010), Sunday Night Baseball (1990) and West Wing Week (2010). He was previously married to Cristin Coleman. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 378 people
created 05 Apr 2020
 
a list of 301 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 
a list of 1046 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 
a list of 16 people
created 07 Jan 2013
 
a list of 378 people
created 14 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Lincecum's work have you seen?

Known For

Sunday Night Baseball Self - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
(2007-2013)
(2011)
2010 World Series Giants Starting Pitcher
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2007-2013 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- San Francisco Giants vs. Atlanta Braves (2013) ... Self - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Atlanta Braves vs. San Francisco Giants (2012) ... Self - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Philadelphia Phillies vs. San Francisco Giants (2007) ... Self - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
 2011 West Wing Week (TV Series)
Self
- Mutual Disposition (2011) ... Self
 2010 2010 World Series (TV Mini Series)
Giants Starting Pitcher
- Game 5 (2010) ... Giants Starting Pitcher
- Game 1 (2010) ... Giants Starting Pitcher
 2009 2009 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - San Francisco Giants - National League Pitcher
 2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 13 November 2008 (2008) ... Self
 2008 2008 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL Pitcher, San Francisco Giants
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2014 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Episode dated 26 June 2014 (2014) ... Self - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
 2012 Knuckleball! (Documentary)
Self - San Francisco Giants Pitcher (uncredited)
 2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 12 November 2008 (2008) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for SportsCenter (1979).

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Cristin Coleman  (her death)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In June 2014, he joined Christy Mathewson as the only Giants to throw two no-hitters. See more »

Trademark:

Long Hair

Nickname:

The Freak

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed