No photo available. Represent Michael Clarke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 165,222 this week

Michael Clarke (XI)

Michael Clarke was born on April 2, 1981 in Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia. He is known for Aloo Chaat (2009), BT Sport Cricket (2016) and Formula 1: Ten Sport (2003). He has been married to Kyly Clarke since May 15, 2012. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Watch on TV

Aloo Chaat
Sat, May 28 6:00 PM PDT on SAHARA (1532)
Aloo Chaat
Sun, May 29 3:00 AM PDT on SAHARA (1532)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1572 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Clarke's work have you seen?

Known For

Aloo Chaat Self - Australian Cricketer on TV
(2009)
BT Sport Cricket Self - Commentator
(2018)
(2010-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2018 BT Sport Cricket (TV Series)
Self - Commentator
- The Ashes: 5th Test Match: Day 5 (2018) ... Self - Commentator
- The Ashes: 5th Test Match: Day 4 (2018) ... Self - Commentator
- The Ashes: 5th Test Match: Day 3 (2018) ... Self - Commentator
- The Ashes: 5th Test Match: Day 2 (2018) ... Self - Commentator
- The Ashes: 5th Test Match: Day 1 (2018) ... Self - Commentator
 2016 Formula 1: Ten Sport (TV Series)
Self
 2013 Newsround (TV Series)
Self - Contributor (Australia cricket captain)
- 10/07/2013: 08:10 (2013) ... Self - Contributor (Australia cricket captain)
 2010-2011 The Project (TV Series)
Self - Captain of the Australian Cricket Team / Self - Vice Captain of the Australian Cricket Team
- Episode #1.422 (2011) ... Self - Captain of the Australian Cricket Team
- Episode #1.317 (2010) ... Self - Vice Captain of the Australian Cricket Team
 2010 Top Gear Australia (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode #3.3 (2010) ... Self
 2009 Aloo Chaat
Self - Australian Cricketer on TV
 2008 Today (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 23 July 2008 (2008) ... Self - Guest
 2008 Getaway (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode #17.8 (2008) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2011 Insiders (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #11.9 (2011) ... Self
 2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Sporty, Rich & Sexy (2010) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Kyly Clarke
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Made his international cricket debut for Australia in a one-day match against England at the Adelaide Oval on 19 January 2003.

Nickname:

Clarkey See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed