STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,650 this week

Una Healy


Una Healy was born on October 10, 1981 in County Tipperary, Ireland. She has been married to Ben Foden since June 30, 2012. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 283 people
created 30 Jul 2016
 
a list of 2998 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 04 May 2015
 
list image
a list of 608 people
created 15 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Una Healy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Christian Blake Composer
(2008)
Mum's List Soundtrack
(2016)
Myths Peisone
(2009)
Get Santa Soundtrack
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2018 Zoe Ball on ... (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Saturday 5 (2018) ... (performer: "Never See Me Cry", "These Days")
 2016 Mum's List (performer: "Angel Like You") / (writer: "Angel Like You")
 2014 Get Santa (performer: "Christmas Wrapping")
 2008 Christian Blake (performer: "In Your Eyes", "Stalk & Kill", "Don't Leave Me Alone", "Docks Can Kill", "Drops of Rain") / (producer: "Darkroom", "Stalk & Kill", "Crying Over a Scene") / (writer: "In Your Eyes", "Darkroom", "Stalk & Kill", "Don't Leave Me Alone", "Docks Can Kill", "Crying Over a Scene", "Drops of Rain")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Apple Music | Deezer | See more »

Alternate Names:

Una Foden | Una Healey | The Saturdays | Una

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is one fifth of British pop girl band The Saturdays. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed