STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,624 this week

Mollie King (V)


Mollie King was born on June 4, 1987 in Richmond, Surrey, England as Mollie Elizabeth King. She is an actress and writer, known for Myths (2009), Get Santa (2014) and Mollie King: Back to You (2016). See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 16 Aug 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 12 May 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 06 Jul 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 26 Jun 2011
 
a list of 5177 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mollie King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Myths Syren
(2009)
Get Santa Soundtrack
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2017 Mollie King: Hair Down (Short)
Mollie
 2016 Mollie King: Back to You (Short)
Mollie
 2014 The Saturdays: What Are You Waiting For? (Video short)
Mollie
 2014 The Saturdays: Not Giving Up (Video short)
Mollie
 2013 The Saturdays: Disco Love (Video short)
Mollie
 2013 The Saturdays: Gentleman (Video short)
Mollie
 2013 The Saturdays Feat. Sean Paul: What About Us (Video short)
Mollie
 2013 The Saturdays: What About Us (Video short)
Mollie
 2012 The Saturdays: 30 Days (Video short)
Mollie
 2011 The Saturdays: My Heart Takes Over (Video short)
Mollie
 2011 The Saturdays: All Fired Up (Video short)
Mollie
 2011 The Saturdays: Notorious (Video short)
Mollie
 2010 The Saturdays feat. Flo Rida: Higher (Video short)
Mollie
 2010 The Saturdays: Missing You (Video short)
Mollie
 2009 The Saturdays: Ego (Video short)
Superhero
 2009 The Saturdays: Forever is Over (Video short)
Mollie
 2009 The Saturdays: Work (Video short)
Mollie
 2009 The Saturdays: Just Can't Get Enough (Video short)
Mollie King
 2009 Myths (TV Series)
Syren
- The Syrens Call (2009) ... Syren (as The Saturdays)
 2008 The Saturdays: Issues (Video short)
Mollie
 2008 The Saturdays: Up (Video short)
Mollie
 2008 The Saturdays: If This Is Love (Video short)
Mollie
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (86 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Apple Music | Deezer | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fallen Angelz | Mollie | The Saturdays

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is one fifth of British pop girl band The Saturdays. See more »

Nickname:

Moll

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed