No photo available. Represent Terry Martin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,009,130 this week

Terry Martin (XI) (1937–2012)

Terry Martin was born on September 3, 1937 in El Centro, California, USA. He is known for One California Day (2007) and BoardRoom (2012). He was married to Candy. He died on May 12, 2012 in Capistrano Beach, California. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry Martin's work have you seen?

Known For

BoardRoom Self
2012

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2012 BoardRoom (Video documentary)
Self
 2007 One California Day (Documentary)
Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Machine

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed