STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,821 this week

Javor Gardev

Director | Writer | Executive

Javor Gardev (born 1972, Sofia) holds a MPhil degree in Philosophy from Sofia University, and a M.F.A. in Directing from the National Academy of Theatre and Film Arts. One of the foremost directors of his native Bulgaria, he has staged over forty-five performances, in his home country and abroad, which were presented in Sofia, Berlin, Paris, Lille... See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 16 Apr 2013
 
a list of 15 people
created 11 Feb 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 29 May 2012
 
a list of 5 people
created 30 May 2019
 
a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Javor Gardev's work have you seen?
12 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Zift Director
2008

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 Lily Geleva - Message in a Bottle (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2010 2010 Art Award Stoyan Kambarev (TV Special)
Self - Nominee
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Iavor Gardev | Yavor Gardev | Iavor Gurdev | Javor Gurdev | Yavor Gurdev

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Angela Galabova  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed