No photo available. Represent Pippa Evans? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 114,760 this week

Pippa Evans

Pippa Evans was born on July 28, 1982. She is known for her work on The End of the F***ing World (2017), The Blundering Idiots and Happy Goddamn Christmas (2012). See full bio »

Born:

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pippa Evans's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Blundering Idiots Unemployment Officer
Happy Goddamn Christmas Loretta Maine
(2012)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
  The Blundering Idiots (pre-production)
Unemployment Officer
 2020 M.O.T.H.E.R Knows Best (TV Series)
M.O.T.H.E.R.
- Farewell (2020) ... M.O.T.H.E.R.
- Quiz (2020) ... M.O.T.H.E.R.
- Death (2020) ... M.O.T.H.E.R.
- Work (2020) ... M.O.T.H.E.R.
- Thought (2020) ... M.O.T.H.E.R.
 2019 The End of the F***ing World (TV Series)
Vicar
- Episode #2.4 (2019) ... Vicar
- Episode #2.3 (2019) ... Vicar
 2015-2016 Drunk History: UK (TV Series)
Womens' Guild Member / Conspiring Journalist
- World War II/Dr Crippen (2016) ... Womens' Guild Member
- Tutankhamen/Dick Turpin/Byron's Pet Bear (2015) ... Conspiring Journalist
 2015 Leads and Follows (Short)
 2015 UKIP: The First 100 Days (TV Movie)
Radio Caller (voice)
 2013 Comedy Up Late (TV Series)
Loretta Maine
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Loretta Maine (as Loretta Maine)
 2012 Happy Goddamn Christmas (Short)
Loretta Maine
 2012 Live at the Electric (TV Series)
Additional Cast (segment "The Van")
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Additional Cast (segment "The Van")
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Additional Cast (segment "The Van")
 2008 The Wrong Door (TV Series)
Pregnant Woman
- Bondo (2008) ... Pregnant Woman
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Wir Sind DeustcheBank | Loretta Maine
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed