No photo available. Represent Angela Skinner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,687,345 this week

Angela Skinner

Angela Skinner was born on December 2, 1970 in Woodland, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Our House (1986) and LBJ: The Early Years (1987). See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski on Why It's Fun to Be Bad

"The Handmaid's Tale" star Yvonne Strahovski reveals the reason she loves playing evil characters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angela Skinner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Our House
Our House Carrie
1986-1987
LBJ: The Early Years
1987

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1986-1987 Our House (TV Series)
Carrie
- Dancing in the Dark (1987) ... Carrie
- Green Christmas (1986) ... Carrie
- Off We Go... (1986) ... Carrie
- First Impressions (1986) ... Carrie
 1987 LBJ: The Early Years (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Angela Orr
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Publication: "Physical Geography: Earth's Interconnected Systems", Kendall-Hunt, 2006. (college-level textbook).

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial