Ivan Djurovic (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 107,619 this week
Ivan Djurovic was born on October 20th, 1986 in Des Plaines, Illinois son of Miroslav and Magda Djurovic. Both his parents migrated from Belgrade, Serbia in 1971. His older brother Marko and himself are the first generations in the United States. He left home at the age of eighteen to follow his dreams, he has had remarkable experiences and jobs ... See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 150 images
created 25 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan Djurovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

SEAL Team Richard Meyers
(2019)
Days of Our Lives Czech Police Officer
(2017)
24 Wilsons Driver
(2009)
It Watches Andre
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
  Daisy (Short) (pre-production)
DJ Ice
  Valleyheart (filming)
Lev
 2021/III The Ritual (Short)
Mark
 2021 Psycho Storm Chaser (TV Movie)
Jack Redford
 2021 A Real Killjoy (Short)
Man Who Needed Saving
 2021 Baba Roga (Short)
Ivan
 2021 Show Us Responding (Short)
Officer Mills
 2021 Fire Side Chat (Short)
John
 2020 Someone's at Your Door (Short)
The Visitor
 2019 SEAL Team (TV Series)
Richard Meyers
- Theory and Methodology (2019) ... Richard Meyers
 2018 Avengers Grimm: Time Wars (Video)
Merman
 2017 Kung Fu Theater
Henchman #1
 2017 Sugar Pine 7 (TV Series short)
Evan
- Vaper's Anonymous (2017) ... Evan
 2017 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Czech Police Officer
- Episode #1.13000 (2017) ... Czech Police Officer
 2016 It Watches
Andre
 2016 Escape from the Zoombies (Video Game)
Kifo the gorilla
 2016 Zoombies
Kifo the Gorilla
 2015 What No One Tells the Bride (TV Movie)
Brooks
 2014 Don't Talk in the Kitchen Presents (TV Series)
Hot Medic Pierre
- Single Ladies Life Alert (2014) ... Hot Medic Pierre
 2012/I Under the Bed
The Creature
 2011 51
Lady Death
 2009/II Postcards (Short)
Zlatko Todorovic / Narrator
 2009 The LBC: Smile Now, Cry Later
Eric Smith
 2009 Lost Tapes (TV Series)
Southern Sasquatch / Lead Vampire
- Southern Sasquatch (2009) ... Southern Sasquatch
- Vampire (2009) ... Lead Vampire
 2009 24 (TV Series)
Wilsons Driver
- Day 7: 7:00 a.m.-8:00 a.m. (2009) ... Wilsons Driver (uncredited)
 2009 50 Cent: Blood on the Sand (Video Game)
Serbian Soldier (voice)
 2009 1000 Ways to Die (TV Series documentary)
Hunky Stock Boy
- Unforced Errors (2009) ... Hunky Stock Boy
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 5 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ivan D.

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed