No photo available. Represent Moses Malone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 463,169 this week

Moses Malone (I) (1955–2015)

Moses Malone was born on March 23, 1955 in Petersburg, Virginia, USA as Moses Eugene Malone. He is known for his work on The 1983 NBA Finals (1983), The 1986 NBA Finals (1986) and The 1981 NBA Finals (1981). He was married to Alfreda Gill. He died on September 13, 2015 in Norfolk, Virginia. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1364 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 18 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 30 Jan 2020
 
a list of 35 people
created 27 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Moses Malone's work have you seen?

Known For

The 1983 NBA Finals Self - Philadelphia 76ers Center
(1983)
The 1986 NBA Finals Self - Studio Analyst
(1986)
The 1981 NBA Finals Self - Houston Rockets Center
(1981)
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (18 credits)
 2011 NB80's (TV Mini Series)
Self - NBA Player
- Volume 2 (2011) ... Self - NBA Player
 2004 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Best NBA Teams (2004) ... Self
 1989 The NBA on CBS (TV Series)
Self
 1989 1989 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1988 1988 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1987 1987 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1986 The 1986 NBA Finals (TV Mini Series)
Self - Studio Analyst
- Game 1 (1986) ... Self - Studio Analyst
 1986 1986 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1985 1985 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1983 The 1983 NBA Finals (TV Mini Series)
Self - Philadelphia 76ers Center
- Game 1 (1983) ... Self - Philadelphia 76ers Center
 1983 1983 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1982 1982 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1981 The 1981 NBA Finals (TV Mini Series)
Self - Houston Rockets Center
- Game 1 (1981) ... Self - Houston Rockets Center
 1981 1981 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1979 1979 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1978 1978 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 10" (2.08 m)

Spouse:

Alfreda Gill  (divorced)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chairman of the Boards

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed