STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,884 this week

Adam Newacheck


Adam Newacheck was born on April 13, 1986 in Concord, California, USA as Adam Kahn Newacheck. He is known for his work on Workaholics (2011), Adam Devine's House Party (2013) and Childish Gambino Feat. Chance the Rapper: The Worst Guys (2014). See full bio »

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Idiotsitter
Sports (S3, Ep5)
Sun, Nov 18 4:45 AM EST on COMEDY (207)
Idiotsitter
Rush, Rush (S3, Ep6)
Mon, Nov 19 4:40 AM EST on COMEDY (207)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Newacheck's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Workaholics Camera and Electrical Department
(2011-2017)
Adam Devine's House Party Camera and Electrical Department
(2013-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (25 credits)
 2014/I Ethos (Short) (camera operator) (completed)
  Workaholics (TV Series) (camera operator - 22 episodes, 2012 - 2014) (camera assistant - 10 episodes, 2011) (digital loader - 10 episodes, 2011)
- Friendship Anniversary (2014) ... (camera operator)
- Timechair (2014) ... (camera operator)
- Beer Heist (2014) ... (camera operator)
- Best Buds (2014) ... (camera operator)
 2013 Adam Devine's House Party (TV Series) (camera operator - 4 episodes)
- Space Jump II (2013) ... (camera operator)
- Lady Troopers (2013) ... (camera operator)
- Neighbor Party (2013) ... (camera operator)
- Ex-Girlfriend (2013) ... (camera operator)
 2010-2012 The Moto: Inside the Outdoors (TV Series) (camera operator - 17 episodes)
- The Dream (2012) ... (camera operator)
- Our Future (2012) ... (camera operator)
- Fill the Void (2012) ... (camera operator)
- A Reason to Race (2012) ... (camera operator)
- A Good Life (2012) ... (camera operator)
 2012 Key and Peele (TV Series) (digital loader - 1 episode)
- Bitch (2012) ... (digital loader)
 2011 The Swell Life (TV Series) (camera operator - 2009)
 2011 Big Brother (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Episode #13.1 (2011) ... (camera operator: casting)
 2011 Love in the Wild (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (camera operator: casting)
  The Killing (TV Series) (electrician - 11 episodes, 2011) ("b" camera - 8 episodes, 2011)
- Orpheus Descending (2011) ... ("b" camera) / (electrician)
- Beau Soleil (2011) ... ("b" camera) / (electrician)
- Missing (2011) ... ("b" camera) / (electrician)
- I'll Let You Know When I Get There (2011) ... ("b" camera) / (electrician)
- Undertow (2011) ... ("b" camera) / (electrician)
  Known Universe (TV Series documentary) (grip - 1 episode, 2011) (camera operator - 1 episode, 2011) (key grip - 1 episode, 2011)
- Construction Zone (2011) ... (grip)
- Extreme Space Tech (2011) ... (camera operator) / (key grip)
 2011 Car Warriors (TV Series) (gaffer - 2 episodes)
- War Machine (2011) ... (gaffer)
- Gearhead Garage ... (gaffer)
 2010 Crash the Coast (Video documentary) (camera operator)
 2010 Fact or Faked: Paranormal Files (TV Series documentary) (rigging grip - 4 episodes)
- Mystery Mermaid/Ghostly Guardian (2010) ... (rigging grip)
- Sasquatch Sprint/Alien Attacker (2010) ... (rigging grip)
- Symphonic Spirits/Hovering Humanoid (2010) ... (rigging grip)
- Haunted Mansion Mist/Starlight Intruder (2010) ... (rigging grip)
 2010 Taylor Swift: Journey to Fearless (TV Mini-Series documentary) (gaffer - 1 episode)
- Dreaming Fearless (2010) ... (gaffer)
  Plain Jane (TV Series) (grip - 1 episode, 2010) (rigging grip - 1 episode, 2010)
- Jane Plus (2010) ... (grip) / (rigging grip)
 2010 Sport Science (TV Series documentary) (grip - 1 episode)
- Draft Special (2010) ... (grip)
 2009 Harper's Globe (TV Series) (gaffer - 2009)
 2009 Religious Dad (Video short) (camera operator)
 2006-2008 Crossbows & Mustaches (TV Series short) (gaffer - 10 episodes)
- Crossbows and Mustaches Ep. 9 (2008) ... (gaffer)
- Crossbows and Mustaches Ep. 8 (2008) ... (gaffer)
- Crossbows and Mustaches Ep. 7 (2008) ... (gaffer)
- Crossbows and Mustaches Ep. 6 (2008) ... (gaffer)
- Crossbows and Mustaches Ep. 5 (2008) ... (gaffer)
 2008 Super Seniors (TV Short) (camera operator) / (gaffer)
 2007 The Crimson Robe (Short) (lighting designer)
 2006 Something Sweet (Short) (best boy grip)
 2006 Old Soul (Short) (gaffer)
 2006 Mail Order Comedy (TV Movie) (gaffer)
 2004 Crematorium (Short) (gaffer)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Casting department (7 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Company site | Official Site

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Kyle Newacheck.

Nickname:

Baby Newch

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed