No photo available. Represent Jason Chaffetz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,792 this week

Jason Chaffetz

Jason Chaffetz was born on March 26, 1967 in Los Gatos, California, USA. He is a producer, known for Freshman Year (2009), The Evening Edit (2014) and Patriocracy (2011). He has been married to Julie Johnson since February 1, 1991. They have one child. See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Chaffetz's work have you seen?

Known For

Freshman Year Producer
(2009)
The Evening Edit Himself - Fox News Contributor
(2018)
Patriocracy Himself - Representative, Utah
(2011)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2009 Freshman Year (TV Series) (co-producer)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "The Deep State".

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rep. Jason Chaffetz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

U.S. Representative (R-Utah) (2009 - 2017). See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed